Stockport Council ward map

Stockport Local Elections 2014 – Full candidate list

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council – Election 2014 – Candidate list.

Bramhall North

Pauline Banham               Lib Dem
Ray Jones                            UKIP
Elizabeth  Marron            Labour
Lisa Walker                         Tory

Bramhall South and Woodford
Anita Johnson   Tory
Ruth Kaiser         Labour
Jeremy Meal      Lib Dem
David Perry         UKIP

Bredbury & Woodley
Roy Driver           Labour
Richard Ellis         UKIP
Chris Gordon     Lib Dem
Sue Howard       Tory
Andy Webster   BNP

Bredbury Green & Romiley
Sally Bennett     Tory
Tony Dean          BNP
Mags Kirkham   Lib Dem
Brian Stayner     UKIP
Brian Wild            Labour

Brinnington & Central
Michael Buxton                UKIP
Colin Gell                             Lib Dem
John Heginbotham          Independent
Pat Leck                               Tory
Maureen Rowles             Labour
Brenda Waterhouse       BNP

Cheadle & Gatley
Grahame Bradbury         UKIP
Natasha Brooks                Green Party
Graham Haslam                Tory
Colin Owen                         Labour
Iain Roberts                        Lib Dem

Cheadle Hulme North
Sue Carroll                          Tory
Yvonne Guariento           Labour
Tony Moore                       UKIP
Michael Padfield              Green
June Somekh                     Lib Dem

Cheadle Hulme South
Stuart Bodsworth            Lib Dem
Chris Carter                        Labour
Paul Davies                         Tory
Cyril Peake                          UKIP

Davenport & Cale Green
Doreen Hopkins               UKIP
Phil Shaw                             Green
Ann Smith                           Lib Dem
Elise Wilson                        Labour
Julie Wragg                         Tory

Edgeley & Cheadle Heath
Philip Harding                    Labour
Danny Langley                   Lib Dem
Camilla Luff                         Green
Chris Pamp                         UKIP
Morag White                     Tory

Hazel Grove
Stuart Corris                       Lib Dem
Janet Glover                      Labour
Oliver Johnstone              Tory
Tony Moore                       UKIP
Rob Turner                         Green

Heald Green
Ann Moore                         UKIP
Adrian Nottingham         Independent Ratepayers
Kathryn Priestly                Labour
David Roberts-Jones      Lib Dem
Yvonne Salmons               Tory

Heatons North
Janet Cuff                           Green
Jenny Humphreys           Lib Dem
Rosalind Lloyd                   Tory
John Taylor                         Labour

Heatons South
Conrad Beard                    Green
Denise Brewster              Lib Dem
Natalie Fenton                  Tory
Tom McGee                       Labour
Sheila Spink                        BNP

Manor
Walter Barrett                   Labour
Daniel Hawthorne           Lib Dem
John Kelly                            UKIP
Beverely Oliver                 Tory
Buncan Warner                 BNP

Marple North
Geoff Abell                         Lib Dem
Annette Finnie                  Tory
Maggie Preston                Green
David Rowbottom           Labour
Chelsea Smith                   UKIP

Marple South
Kevin Dolan                        Labour
Susan Ingham                    Lib Dem
Bev Morley-Scott             Tory
Darran Palmer                   UKIP
Graham Reid                      Green

Offerton
Dave Goddard                   Lib Dem
Bill Law                                 Tory
Harry Perry                         UKIP
Charlie Stewart                 Labour

Reddish North
Paul Ankers                        Lib Dem
Paul Bennett                      BNP
Anthony Hannay              Tory
David Wilson                      Labour

Reddish South
Alex Fenton                       Tory
Tom Grundy                       Labour
Jess Northey                      Green
Louise Shaw                       Lib Dem
Ged Williams                      BNP

Stepping Hill
Ken Pease                           Green
Janet Rothwell                  Labour
Mark Weldon                    Lib Dem
John Wright                        Tory

Stockport Liberal Democrats wishes the best of luck to all candidates taking part.

Leave a Reply