Stockport 2014 Election Results

Stockport 2014 Election Results

For full details on the European and Local election results please visit Stockport Council’s website:

http://www.stockport.gov.uk/services/councildemocracy/elections/electionresults/

 

Bramhall North Ward

Pauline Banham, LD 1076

Ray Jones, UKIP 594

Elizabeth Nicola Marron, LAB 538

Lisa Walker, CON 2185

 

Bramhall South and Woodford

Anita Johnson, CON 1862

Ruth Kaiser, LAB 369

Jeremy Richard Meal, LD 1373

David Michael Perry, UKIP 538

 

Bredbury and Woodley

Roy Edward Driver, LAB 998

Richard Ellis, UKIP 834

Chris Gordon, LD 1349

Sue Howard, CON 498

Andy Webster, BNP 89

 

Bredbury Green and Romiley

Sally Bennett, CON 1173

Tony Dean, BNP 60

Mags Kirkham, LD 1350

Brian Stanyer, UKIP 784

Brian Anthony Wild, LAB 713

 

Brinnington and Central

Michael Buxton, UKIP 633

Colin Gell, LD 190

John Heginbotham, IND 68

Pat Leck, CON 181

Maureen Rowles, LAB 1540

Brenda Waterhouse, BNP 93

 

Cheadle and Gatley

Grahame Daniel Bradbury, UKIP 605

Natasha Maria Brooks, GRN 216

Graham Michael Haslam, CON 1078

Colin Owen, LAB 781

Iain Roberts, LD 2176

 

Cheadle Hulme North

Sue Carroll, CON 679

Yvonne Maureen Guariento, LAB 780

Tony Moore, UKIP 668

Michael John Padfield, GRN 225

June Somekh, LD 1307

 

Cheadle Hulme South

Stuart Andrew Bodsworth, LD 1630

Chris Carter, LAB 582

Paul Davies, CON 1104

Cyril Arthur Peake, UKIP 703

 

Davenport and Cale Green

Doreen Sheila Hopkins, UKIP 650

Phil Shaw, GRN 245

Ann Smith, LD 900

Elsie Wilson, LAB 1557

Julie Wragg, CON 282

 

Edgeley and Cheadle Heath

Philip Harding, LAB 1884

Danny Langley, LD 240

Camilla Luff, GRN 297

Chris Pamp, UKIP 579

Morag White, CON 267

 

Hazel Grove

Stuart Corris, LD 1414

Janet Elizabeth Glover, LAB 488

Oliver James Johnstone, CON 1700

Tony Moore, UKIP 692

Rob Turner, GRN 208

 

Heald Green

Ann Moore, UKIP 547

Adrian Roger Nottingham, IND 2010

Kathryn Ann Priestley, LAB 531

David Roberts-Jones, LD 269

Yvonne Salmons, CON 333

 

Heatons North

Janet Cuff, GRN 526

Jenny Humphreys, LD 266

Rosalind Elaine Lloyd, CON 1168

John Taylor, LAB 2105

 

Heatons South

Conrad Clive Beard, GRN 410

Denise Brewster, LD 247

Natalie Louise Fenton, CON 980

Tom Mcgee, LAB 2459

Sheila Mary Spink, BNP 165

 

Manor

Walter Barrett, LAB 1233

Daniel Hawthorne, LD 1458

John Howard Kelly, UKIP 660

Beverly Oliver, CON 203

Duncan Noel Warner, BNP 67

 

Marple North

Geoff Abell, LD 1580

Annette Claire Finnie, CON 1248

Maggie Preston, GRN 328

David Edward Rowbottom, LAB 538

Chelsea Helen Smith, UKIP 539

 

Marple South

Kevin Dolan, LAB 446

Susan Ingham, LD 1535

Bev Morley-Scott, CON 950

Darran John Palmer, UKIP 873

Graham Douglas Reid, GRN 254

 

Offerton

Dave Goddard, LD 1159

Bill Law, CON 557

Harry Perry, UKIP 843

Charlie Stewart, LAB 1052

 

Reddish North

Paul John Ankers, LD 174

Paul Bennett, BNP 419

Anthony Hannay, CON 479

David Stephen Wilson, LAB 2082

 

Reddish South

Alex Fenton, CON 561

Tom Grundy, LAB 1948

Jess Northey, GRN 322

Louise Shaw, LD 169

Ged Williams, BNP 271

 

Stepping Hill

Ken Pease, GRN 381

Janet Mary Rothwell, LAB 1054

Mark Edward, LD 1279

John Douglas Wright, CON 1316

Please follow and like us:
error

Stockport Local Elections 2014 – Full candidate list

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council – Election 2014 – Candidate list.

Bramhall North

Pauline Banham               Lib Dem
Ray Jones                            UKIP
Elizabeth  Marron            Labour
Lisa Walker                         Tory

Bramhall South and Woodford
Anita Johnson   Tory
Ruth Kaiser         Labour
Jeremy Meal      Lib Dem
David Perry         UKIP

Bredbury & Woodley
Roy Driver           Labour
Richard Ellis         UKIP
Chris Gordon     Lib Dem
Sue Howard       Tory
Andy Webster   BNP

Bredbury Green & Romiley
Sally Bennett     Tory
Tony Dean          BNP
Mags Kirkham   Lib Dem
Brian Stayner     UKIP
Brian Wild            Labour

Brinnington & Central
Michael Buxton                UKIP
Colin Gell                             Lib Dem
John Heginbotham          Independent
Pat Leck                               Tory
Maureen Rowles             Labour
Brenda Waterhouse       BNP

Cheadle & Gatley
Grahame Bradbury         UKIP
Natasha Brooks                Green Party
Graham Haslam                Tory
Colin Owen                         Labour
Iain Roberts                        Lib Dem

Cheadle Hulme North
Sue Carroll                          Tory
Yvonne Guariento           Labour
Tony Moore                       UKIP
Michael Padfield              Green
June Somekh                     Lib Dem

Cheadle Hulme South
Stuart Bodsworth            Lib Dem
Chris Carter                        Labour
Paul Davies                         Tory
Cyril Peake                          UKIP

Davenport & Cale Green
Doreen Hopkins               UKIP
Phil Shaw                             Green
Ann Smith                           Lib Dem
Elise Wilson                        Labour
Julie Wragg                         Tory

Edgeley & Cheadle Heath
Philip Harding                    Labour
Danny Langley                   Lib Dem
Camilla Luff                         Green
Chris Pamp                         UKIP
Morag White                     Tory

Hazel Grove
Stuart Corris                       Lib Dem
Janet Glover                      Labour
Oliver Johnstone              Tory
Tony Moore                       UKIP
Rob Turner                         Green

Heald Green
Ann Moore                         UKIP
Adrian Nottingham         Independent Ratepayers
Kathryn Priestly                Labour
David Roberts-Jones      Lib Dem
Yvonne Salmons               Tory

Heatons North
Janet Cuff                           Green
Jenny Humphreys           Lib Dem
Rosalind Lloyd                   Tory
John Taylor                         Labour

Heatons South
Conrad Beard                    Green
Denise Brewster              Lib Dem
Natalie Fenton                  Tory
Tom McGee                       Labour
Sheila Spink                        BNP

Manor
Walter Barrett                   Labour
Daniel Hawthorne           Lib Dem
John Kelly                            UKIP
Beverely Oliver                 Tory
Buncan Warner                 BNP

Marple North
Geoff Abell                         Lib Dem
Annette Finnie                  Tory
Maggie Preston                Green
David Rowbottom           Labour
Chelsea Smith                   UKIP

Marple South
Kevin Dolan                        Labour
Susan Ingham                    Lib Dem
Bev Morley-Scott             Tory
Darran Palmer                   UKIP
Graham Reid                      Green

Offerton
Dave Goddard                   Lib Dem
Bill Law                                 Tory
Harry Perry                         UKIP
Charlie Stewart                 Labour

Reddish North
Paul Ankers                        Lib Dem
Paul Bennett                      BNP
Anthony Hannay              Tory
David Wilson                      Labour

Reddish South
Alex Fenton                       Tory
Tom Grundy                       Labour
Jess Northey                      Green
Louise Shaw                       Lib Dem
Ged Williams                      BNP

Stepping Hill
Ken Pease                           Green
Janet Rothwell                  Labour
Mark Weldon                    Lib Dem
John Wright                        Tory

Stockport Liberal Democrats wishes the best of luck to all candidates taking part.

Please follow and like us:
error